2008 DiscNW Spring Middle School League Playoffs
C Division - Championship and Placement Brackets
SCDS 6th                                                      7
  SCDS 6th                                                      9
Mercer C                                                      5  
  SCDS 6th                                                      
Eckstein Eagles White    
  Eckstein Eagles White                           8  
Salmon Bay B  
game m.  
Overlake Magnuson 1a - 9am - 5/17  
  Eastside Prep                                            6    
Eastside Prep      
  NWS 6th - Mike  
Hyla Frogs C    
  NWS 6th - Mike                                       11  
NWS 6th - Mike  
Magnuson 1a - 10:15am - 5/17  
Seattle Waldorf  
  Seattle Waldorf                                       5  
Seattle Academy White    
  NWS 6th - Joe  
Brightwater      
  NWS 6th - Joe                                          10    
NWS 6th - Joe    
game n.  
Evergreen C Magnuson 1b - 9am - 5/17
  Evergreen C  
Whitman C    
  Billings Sandwich
Billings Salad  
  Explorer West
Explorer West
Loser game m.
Magnuson 1b - 10:15am - 5/17  
Loser game n.
Eckstein Eagles White
game o. Magnuson 3a - 9am - 5/17  
Eastside Prep  
Magnuson 3a - 10:15am - 5/17  
Seattle Waldorf  
game p. Magnuson 3b - 9am - 5/17  
Evergreen C
Loser game o.
Magnuson 3b - 10:15am - 5/17  
Loser game p.
Mercer C                                                      5
  Salmon Bay B
Salmon Bay B                                             7  
  Salmon Bay B
Overlake    
     
Hyla Frogs C  
Magnuson 1a - 12:45pm - 5/17  
Seattle Academy White                        10  
  Seattle Academy White  
Brightwater                                                 9    
game v.  
Whitman C                                                  6 Magnuson 1b - 11:30am - 5/17
  Billings Salad
Billings Salad                                             10
Loser game u.
Magnuson 1b - 12:45pm - 5/17  
Loser game v.
Mercer C
game w. Magnuson 3a - 11:30am - 5/17  
Overlake  
Magnuson 3a - 12:45pm - 5/17  
Brightwater  
game x. Magnuson 3b - 11:30 - 5/17  
Whitman C
Loser game w.
Magnuson 3b - 12:45pm - 5/17  
Loser game x.