2008 DiscNW Spring Middle School League Playoffs
B Division - Championship and Placement Brackets
Hamilton
  Hamilton
NWS - Alex  
  Hamilton
EHRC    
  EHRC  
Hyla A  
game m.  
Eckstein Eagles Blue Shoreline A1 - 1pm - 5/17  
  NWS - Ryan                                                 7    
NWS - Ryan      
  NWS - Ryan  
SCDS 7th                                                       4    
  Salmon Bay A                                             5  
Salmon Bay A                                             11  
Shoreline A1 - 2:15pm - 5/17  
Meany  
  Meany                                                          6  
Mercer B    
  Evergreen  
Whitman B                                                  6      
  Evergreen                                                   7    
Evergreen                                                    7    
game n.  
UPrep Green                                              11 Shoreline A2 - 1pm - 5/17
  UPrep Green                                               1  
NWS - Caitlin                                              5    
  ENUF/Terrace Park
ENUF/Terrace Park                                  11  
  ENUF/Terrace Park                                  11
Brightwater                                                 7
Loser game m.
Shoreline A2 - 2:15pm - 5/17  
Loser game n.
EHRC
game o. Shoreline A1 - 3:30pm - 5/17  
Salmon Bay A  
Shoreline A1 - 4:45pm - 5/17  
Meany  
game p. Shoreline A2 - 3:30pm - 5/17  
UPrep Green
Loser game o.
Shoreline A2 - 4:45pm - 5/17  
Loser game p.
NWS - Alex
  NWS - Alex
Hyla A  
game u.  
Eckstein Eagles Blue                               11 Shoreline B1 - 1pm - 5/17  
  Eckstein Eagles Blue  
SCDS - 7th                                                     8  
Shoreline B1 - 2:15pm - 5/17  
Mercer B                                                       11  
  Mercer B  
Whitman B                                                   5    
game v.  
NWS - Caitlin Shoreline B2 - 1pm - 5/17
  Brightwater
Brightwater
Loser game u.
Shoreline B2 - 2:15pm - 5/17  
Loser game v.
Billings Soup
game w. Shoreline B1 - 3:30pm - 5/17  
SCDS 7th  
Shoreline B1 - 4:45pm - 5/17  
Whitman B  
game x. Shoreline B2 - 3:30pm - 5/17  
NWS - Caitlin
Loser game w.
Shoreline B2 - 4:45pm - 5/17  
Loser game x.