Fall SPS Middle School League


Standings

Division: 6th Grade

Team Overall Division Spirit
Won Lost GF GA Won Lost GF GA
Aki Kurose 6th X 8 0 73 40 8 0 73 40 3.50/8
South Shore 6th 7 1 81 33 7 1 81 33 3.38/8
JAMS 6th Y 6 2 68 43 6 2 68 43 3.50/8
Eckstein 6th Silver 5 2 66 39 5 2 66 39 4.43/7
Robert Eagle Staff 6th Red 4 2 55 36 4 2 55 36 4.00/6
Hazel Wolf 6th Grade 4 2 53 43 4 2 53 43 4.00/6
Hamilton 6-Blue 4 2 48 30 4 2 48 30 4.60/5
TOPS 6th Grade Team 4 2 48 33 4 2 48 33 3.83/6
Mercer MS 6th C 4 2 43 35 4 2 43 35 3.67/6
JAMS 6th X 4 4 62 57 4 4 62 57 4.38/8
Salmon Bay 6th Grade 3 2 27 26 3 2 27 26 4.20/5
Denny Yellow 6th 3 3 42 41 3 3 42 41 3.33/6
Hamilton 6-Yellow 3 4 53 45 3 4 53 45 4.33/6
Washington MS 6th 3 4 22 48 3 4 22 48 4.57/7
Robert Eagle Staff 6th Black 3 5 50 59 3 5 50 59 4.57/7
Aki 6th Y 3 5 37 53 3 5 37 53 3.88/8
Meany Mountain Lions 6th 3 6 48 76 3 6 48 76 4.22/9
Eckstein 6th Black 2 5 40 57 2 5 40 57 4.29/7
STEM OWLS (6th) 2 5 35 54 2 5 35 54 4.33/6
Pathfinder 6th 0 7 19 61 0 7 19 61 4.00/7
Whitman Wildcats 6 0 10 37 98 0 10 37 98 3.89/9

Division: A Division

Team Overall Division Spirit
Won Lost GF GA Won Lost GF GA
Hamilton Hawks 8A 7 0 75 24 7 0 75 24 3.50/6
Eckstein 8th Black A 6 1 74 18 6 1 74 18 3.57/7
Aki Kurose A 6 2 72 29 5 2 61 22 4.12/8
Denny Blue A 5 2 44 41 5 2 44 41 4.29/7
Washington MS A 4 4 52 65 4 4 52 65 4.12/8
Hazel Wolf 8th Grade A 2 5 43 67 2 5 43 67 4.43/7
South Shore A 2 5 26 53 2 5 26 53 4.29/7
Mercer MS A 1 6 35 67 1 6 35 67 4.71/7
Salmon Bay 8th Grade A 1 7 25 70 0 7 14 67 4.75/8

Division: A2 Division

Team Overall Division Spirit
Won Lost GF GA Won Lost GF GA
Hamilton Hawks 7/8 A2 8 0 86 38 8 0 86 38 4.67/6
JAMS Jaguars A2 6 1 76 43 6 1 76 43 4.29/7
Aki A2 4 2 57 39 4 2 57 39 3.40/5
Whitman Wildcats 7/8 A2 4 3 60 51 4 3 60 51 4.29/7
Robert Eagle Staff A 3 4 59 59 3 3 52 48 4.00/6
Pathfinder 8th A2 2 4 38 58 2 4 38 58 3.67/6
TOPS A2 2 4 37 50 2 4 37 50 3.83/6
STEM OWLS V A2 1 6 41 68 1 6 41 68 4.29/7
Eckstein 8th Blue A2 0 7 23 75 0 7 23 75 4.29/7

Division: B Division

Team Overall Division Spirit
Won Lost GF GA Won Lost GF GA
Aki Kurose "B" Team 8 0 84 31 8 0 84 31 4.12/8
Robert Eagle Staff B 7 1 76 44 7 1 76 44 4.25/8
South Shore B 6 1 70 31 6 1 70 31 3.57/7
Salmon Bay 7th B 6 1 47 33 6 1 47 33 4.00/7
Hazel Wolf 7th Grade B 4 3 57 51 4 3 57 51 4.43/7
Washington MS B 4 6 73 72 4 6 73 72 4.22/9
JAMS B 3 4 37 62 3 4 37 62 4.00/7
Hamilton Hawks 7/8 B2 3 5 48 65 3 5 48 65 3.83/6
Madison Bulldogs Blue B 2 4 44 56 2 4 44 56 4.00/6
Mercer B 2 5 39 64 2 5 39 64 4.14/7
TOPS 7th Grade B 2 6 39 41 2 6 39 41 4.00/8
Meany Mountain Lions 7th grade B 1 6 21 54 1 6 21 54 4.57/7
Whitman Wildcats 7 B 1 8 42 81 1 7 39 70 3.88/8

Division: C Division

Team Overall Division Spirit
Won Lost GF GA Won Lost GF GA
Denny Green C 7 0 66 22 7 0 66 22 4.29/7
Broadview Thomson Bulldogs C 5 0 45 13 5 0 45 13 3.75/4
Eckstein 7th Black C 5 1 60 31 5 1 60 31 3.86/7
STEM OWLS C 4 3 34 35 4 3 34 35 4.50/6
Washington MS C 4 4 21 47 4 4 21 47 4.80/5
Ultimate Frizz Mc C 3 3 27 31 3 3 27 31 3.83/6
Madison Bulldogs Gold C 2 4 10 44 2 4 10 44 4.25/4
JAMS C 2 5 14 51 2 5 14 51 4.20/5
Licton Springs K-8 C 0 5 0 5 0 5 0 5 3.25/4
ORCA 6th, 7th, & 8th grades 0 5 0 5 0 5 0 5 3.20/5