Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long, Matt Perez
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Team League (2016)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Win 13–10
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Barrel of Monkeys Win 12–10
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) ALLCAPS Loss 13–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Space Invaders Loss 10–15
Delridge South 2 O'School Loss 8–15
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Fish Is Meat Loss 12–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 Fist Full of Feathers Loss 13–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Flaming Albatrosses Win 15–5
Magnuson Park 1B/2A More Cow Bell Win 15–10
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) ALLCAPS Win 15–10
Jefferson Playfield 1 Hip Hop Anonymous Loss 10–14
Jefferson Playfield 1 More Cow Bell Win 12–9

Roster — Spring Team League (2016)

25 players (16M/9F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned