Team Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Richard "Hands" Gianforte, Krissy Gianforte
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
n/a
Listed
Yes
About
n/a
iCal

Team Schedule — Winter Team League (2016)

When Where Against Score
Bobby Morris 2 Che Unreported
Lower Woodland Park 2b Whiskey Phone Unreported
Bobby Morris 1 Why Not Flappladdin-woks and Friends! (aka Space Cats) Unreported
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Badger Unreported
Washington Park and Arboretum 1 Enuf Unreported
Delridge South 1 Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Unreported
Lower Woodland Park 2b Boom Unreported
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Skycerahops Unreported
Lower Woodland Park 2b Rams Unreported

Roster — Winter Team League (2016)

29 players (20M/9F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Created
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Summer Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Winter Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned