Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long, Matt Perez, Dan Finkel
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Fall Team League (2015)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Pan-Galactic Groove Squad Loss 14–16
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Dublin Sombreros 2.0 Loss 9–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 Che Loss 9–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 Barrel of Monkeys Win 13–12
Hamlin 6 Cowabunga Loss 11–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Fist Full of Feathers Loss 6–15
Marymoor Park 3A (Redmond) Tongue & Gruv Loss 14–16
Hamlin 6 ALLCAPS Loss 9–15
Queen Anne Bowl/David Rodgers 1 Barrel of Monkeys Loss 5–15
Genesee Park - Lower 2 Tongue & Gruv Win 12–11

Roster — Fall Team League (2015)

20 players (12M/8F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned