Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Aaron Long, Laura Sheppard, Matt Perez, Dan Finkel
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Adult Team League (2015)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Tongue & Gruv Win 15–10
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Tie 8–8
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) More Cow Bell Win 16–14
Magnuson Park 5B (Seattle) Genghis Khan Wild Loss 3–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Che Loss 11–15
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Flaming Albatrosses Loss 12–15
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Xante Loss 6–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 What The Huck?! Win 16–15
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Seahucks Loss 13–15
Magnuson Park 4B Chaos Theory Loss 7–15
Lower Woodland Park 2a Flaming Albatrosses Loss 13–15
Lower Woodland Park 2b Che Win 1–0

Roster — Spring Adult Team League (2015)

18 players (9M/9F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned