Team Badger

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Johanna Kalmus, Robert Voyer
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
n/a
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Adult Team League (2014)

When Where Against Score
Delridge South 1 Che Loss 9–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Safety Committee Win 15–10
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Dublin Sombreros 2.0 Loss 12–15
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Cascadia Subduction Zone Win 15–5
Jefferson Playfield 1 O'School Loss 13–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Genghis Khan Wild Loss 9–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Tongue & Gruv Win 15–12
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Fist Full of Feathers Loss 12–15
Genesee Park - Upper 2 Disc Ninjas Win 15–7
Jefferson Playfield 2 More Cow Bell Win 15–11
Magnuson Park 3A Seattle Chicago Bulls Loss 7–15
Magnuson Park 3B Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Win 16–15

Roster — Spring Adult Team League (2014)

19 players (14M/5F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Waitlist
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spawnfest (2013) Created
Summer Team League (2013) Assigned Unpaid
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Winter Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Winter Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned