Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Adult Team League (2014)

When Where Against Score
Delridge South 2 Dublin Sombreros 2.0 Loss 4–15
Miller Playfield 1 Che Loss 9–15
Genesee Park - Lower 1 O'School Loss 12–13
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Badger Loss 5–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Safety Committee Loss 9–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 Disc Ninjas Loss 9–14
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Floppy Disc Win 15–1
Jefferson Playfield 2 Short Stack Win 13–11
Jefferson Playfield 2 S.H.A.F.T. Loss 9–15
Magnuson Park 2B Tongue & Gruv Loss 8–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection Win 15–12
Magnuson Park 5B (Seattle) ALLCAPS Loss 8–15

Roster — Spring Adult Team League (2014)

25 players (16M/9F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned