Team Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Matt Hancock, Krissy Gianforte, Richard "Hands" Gianforte, Erin Briggs
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
n/a
Listed
Yes
About
n/a
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Adult Team League (2014)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Loss 14–15
Miller Playfield 2 Fish Is Meat Loss 9–15
Genesee Park - Lower 2 Tacomatose Loss 11–15
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Boom Loss 10–12
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Barrel of Monkeys Win 15–8
Nathan Hale HS 2 Huckin' Easy Loss 10–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 Pan-Galactic Groove Squad Loss 11–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Gutterball Win 15–10
Jefferson Playfield 1 Skadoosh Loss 11–15
Magnuson Park 2B Seattle Chicago Bulls Loss 11–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Cascadia Subduction Zone Loss 12–15
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Disc Ninjas Loss 10–15

Roster — Spring Adult Team League (2014)

20 players (12M/8F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Summer Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Winter Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned