Team Badger

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Johanna Kalmus, Robert Voyer
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
n/a
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Team League (2013)

When Where Against Score
Miller Playfield 2 Just the Tip Win 15–9
Miller Playfield 2 Gutterball Win 15–10
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Genghis Khan Wild Loss 10–15
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) ALLCAPS Win 15–4
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Floppy Disc Win 15–0
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Cascadia Subduction Zone Win 10–6
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Che Loss 8–15
Genesee Park - Upper 2 More Cow Bell Win 15–10
Washington Park and Arboretum 1 Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection Win 15–12
Washington Park and Arboretum 1 Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Win 17–15
Delridge South 1 Chaos Theory Win 15–4

Roster — Spring Team League (2013)

33 players (19M/14F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Waitlist
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spawnfest (2013) Created
Summer Team League (2013) Assigned Unpaid
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Winter Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Winter Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned