Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long, Matt Perez, Dan Finkel
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Fall Team League (2012)

When Where Against Score
Shoreline Center B.2 The Huxtables Loss 11–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Short Stack Win 15–12
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Win 15–12
Shoreline Center B.2 ALLCAPS Win 15–10
Jefferson Playfield 1 Badger Loss 5–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 Disc Ninjas Loss 7–15
Shoreline Center B.1 Barrel of Monkeys Loss 14–16
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Che Loss 5–15

Roster — Fall Team League (2012)

12 players (9M/3F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned