Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Matt Perez, Laura Sheppard, Dan Finkel, Aaron Long
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Summer Team League (2011)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 4B More Cow Bell Loss 10–15
SW Athletic Complex - Stadium 1 Disc Ninjas Win 15–9
Genesee Park - Lower 1 Autocorrect Loss 8–15
Magnuson Park 4A Stella! The Pirate King's Daughter! (The Next Generation) Loss 10–15
Magnuson Park 1B/2A Badger Win 1–0
Magnuson Park 1B/2A Pan-Galactic Groove Squad Loss 0–1
Magnuson Park 3B Inertia Loss 10–15
Magnuson Park 2A Boom Loss 5–15
Magnuson Park 2A S.H.A.F.T. Loss 0–1
Magnuson Park 1B/2A The Huxtables Loss 3–15

Roster — Summer Team League (2011)

22 players (11M/11F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned