Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long, Matt Perez
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Fall Team League (2010)

When Where Against Score
Shoreline Center B.2 Bring Back Pluto Loss 6–15
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) More Cow Bell Loss 6–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Bad Pull? Loss 5–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) ALLCAPS Loss 3–15
Shoreline Center B.2 BAM! Win 15–11
Shoreline Center A.1 Badger Loss 11–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Disc Ninjas Loss 0–1
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) The Geoducks Loss 5–15
Shoreline Center A.1 Bride of Bezerker Loss 0–1

Roster — Fall Team League (2010)

17 players (11M/6F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned