Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Aaron Long, Laura Sheppard, Matt Perez, Dan Finkel
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Summer Team League (2010)

When Where Against Score
Carol Edwards North B The Geoducks Win 15–9
Magnuson Park 4A More Cow Bell Win 15–7
SW Athletic Complex - Stadium 1 DiscInfectants Win 15–9
South Park Playfield 2 Bring Back Pluto Win 15–11
South Park Playfield 1 Pan-Galactic Groove Squad Win 15–8
Magnuson Park 1B/2A In Loss 6–15
Magnuson Park 1A Barrel of Monkeys Loss 11–14
Carol Edwards North A Mother Hucker Loss 14–16

Roster — Summer Team League (2010)

23 players (13M/10F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned