Team Badger

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Johanna Kalmus, Robert Voyer
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
n/a
iCal

Team Schedule — Fall Team League (2009)

When Where Against Score
Shoreline Center A.2 Rubix Win 15–13
Shoreline Center A.2 The Geoducks Unreported
Georgetown Playfield 2 Bride of Bezerker Win 15–13
Hamlin 6 The Huxtables Loss 12–15
Marymoor Park 4A (Redmond) Barrel of Monkeys Loss 9–13
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) ALLCAPS Loss 4–15
Marymoor Park 1A (Redmond) Stella! The Pirate King's Daughter! (The Next Generation) Loss 8–15
Georgetown Playfield 1 Boom Loss 9–10
Marymoor Park 4A (Redmond) The Geoducks Loss 6–15
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) More Cow Bell Win 15–8

Roster — Fall Team League (2009)

19 players (11M/8F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Waitlist
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spawnfest (2013) Created
Summer Team League (2013) Assigned Unpaid
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Winter Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Winter Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned