Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Dan Finkel, Matt Perez, Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Fall Team League (2009)

When Where Against Score
Shoreline Center A.1 Huckin' Easy Unreported
Marymoor Park 4A (Redmond) Barrel of Monkeys Loss 11–15
Shoreline Center A.1 Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection Win 15–5
Shoreline Center A.1 Huckin' Easy Loss 10–15
Marymoor Park 4A (Redmond) Bride of Bezerker Loss 13–15
Shoreline Center A.2 Dublin Sombreros Loss 3–15
Shoreline Center A.2 The Geoducks Win 15–5
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Chaos Theory Win 15–0
Magnuson Park 5A (Seattle) SneetChes Loss 6–13
Lower Woodland Park 2b Pan-Galactic Groove Squad Loss 8–13

Roster — Fall Team League (2009)

22 players (14M/8F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned