Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long, Matt Perez, Dan Finkel
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Team League (2009)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 4B Space Invaders Loss 3–15
Magnuson Park 4B Last of the Mo-chickens Loss 6–15
Magnuson Park 3B Stella! The Pirate King's Daughter! (The Next Generation) Loss 8–15
Magnuson Park 3A The Huxtables Loss 7–15
Magnuson Park 3B ALLCAPS Loss 6–15
Magnuson Park 5A (Seattle) Xante Loss 9–15
Magnuson Park 5A (Seattle) Toolbox Loss 8–15
Magnuson Park 5B (Seattle) In Loss 5–15
Magnuson Park 5A (Seattle) Boom Loss 13–15
Soundview Lower Che Loss 5–15
Soundview Lower Fish Is Meat Loss 9–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) The Geoducks Win 12–9
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Badger Win 1–0
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Pan-Galactic Groove Squad Loss 10–15

Roster — Spring Team League (2009)

21 players (13M/7F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned