Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long, Matt Perez
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Fall Team League (2008)

When Where Against Score
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) More Cow Bell Win 15–13
Shoreline Center A.2 Waimea Brew Crew Loss 10–15
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Tongue & Gruv Loss 16–17
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Stella! The Pirate King's Daughter! (The Next Generation) Loss 8–15
Marymoor Park 1B (Redmond) Huckin' Easy Win 15–10
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) sHuKsAn Win 15–12
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Barrel of Monkeys Win 15–8
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Barrel of Monkeys Loss 12–15
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Tongue & Gruv Loss 14–15

Roster — Fall Team League (2008)

22 players (14M/8F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned