Team BUF

Team Information

Team Type
Open
Team Level
High School
Captains
Corbin Atack, Gabriel Nobis, Elijah Nobis
Coaches
Kenny Lane III, John Nobis
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
Ballard HS Ultimate
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring High School Co-ed League (2008)

When Where Against Score
Marymoor Park 3B (Redmond) Seagulls Win 15–7
Marymoor Park 3B (Redmond) Garfield High School Purple Haze A Win 15–2
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Monroe Loss 6–14
Marymoor Park 4B (Redmond) Roosevelt High School Boys Varsity Win 15–7
Shoreline Center B.2 Shorewood Ultimate Win 13–5
Shoreline Center B.2 Overlake HS Win 13–1
Shoreline Center B.2 Edmonds Woodway HS Coed Win 13–3
Shoreline Center A.1 Bush Blazers Boys Loss 8–10
Shoreline Center A.1 Mercer Island Transformers"robots in disguise" Win 13–3

Roster — Spring High School Co-ed League (2008)

0 players (0M/0F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Seattle High School Boys Invite (2017) Created
Fall High School Boys (2017) Assigned
Boys' Club League (HS Age Boys) (2017) Assigned
Seattle HS Boys Invite (2016) Created
Fall High School Boys (2016) Assigned
Spring Reign (2016) Assigned
2016 Boys' Club League (HS Age Boys) Assigned
2016 High School Coed Spring League Assigned
Seattle HS Boys' Invite (2015) Created
Fall High School Boys (2015) Assigned
2015 Boys' Club League (HS Age Boys) Assigned
Spring High School Girls (2015) Cancelled
Spring Reign (2015) Assigned
High School Coed Spring League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Cancelled
USA Ultimate - Washington State Championships (2014) Created
Seattle Boys Invite (2014) Created
Fall High School Boys (2014) Assigned
Boys' Club League (HS Age Boys) (2014) Assigned
High School Coed Spring League (2014) Assigned
Spring Reign (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
High School Coed Spring League (2013) Assigned
Spring Reign (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
High School Coed Spring League (2012) Assigned
Spring Reign (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
WA Girls USAU State Championship (2011) Created
Spring Reign (2011) Assigned
High School Coed Spring League (2011) Assigned
High School Single-Gender Spring League (2011) Assigned
Winter Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall High School Open Team League (2010) Assigned
WA Girls UPA High School State Championship (2010) Created
Spring Reign (2010) Assigned
High School Single-Gender Spring League (2010) Assigned
High School Coed Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Reign (2009) Assigned
Spring High School Co-Ed League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned Unpaid
Spring Reign (2008) Assigned
Spring Youth Single Gender League (2008) Assigned
Spring High School Co-ed League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring High School Co-Ed League (2007) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2007) Created
Summer Team League (2006) Assigned