Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Matt Perez, Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Team League (2018)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) ALLCAPS Win 15–8
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Space Invaders Loss 16–17
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Win 15–10
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) The Brunch Club Win 12–8
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Freeze Bees Win 15–14
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Athletes Win 15–8
Magnuson Park 1A Tongue & Gruv Loss 10–15
Jefferson Playfield 2 No Hucks Given Win 15–8
Delridge South 1 Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection Win 13–10
Delridge South 1 Organ Grinders Loss 9–15
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) The Brunch Club Win 15–2

Roster — Spring Team League (2018)

19 players (10M/9F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned