Team Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Sean Marushia, Kathryn Clark, Alys Hugo
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
n/a
Listed
Yes
About
the bastard progeny of a bivalve and a viking, lord geoduck, son of bezerker, rose to power on a tide of pbr, swill, and spirit. he is the result of the long hot consummation of the geoducks and bride of bezerker.
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Team League (2018)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Che Win 15–11
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) The Brunch Club Win 11–9
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Tongue & Gruv Loss 8–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Cascadia Subduction Zone Loss 10–15
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) ALLCAPS Win 11–9
Jefferson Playfield 2 No Hucks Given Win 15–12
Magnuson Park 7A (Seattle) Flavor Town Loss 7–15
Magnuson Park 2B Athletes Loss 11–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Rubber Huckies Loss 12–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection Win 1–0
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Tongue & Gruv Loss 11–13

Roster — Spring Team League (2018)

25 players (15M/10F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Summer Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned