Team Huckminster Fuller and the Dymaxion Projection

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Richard "Hands" Gianforte, Shepard Grumman, Krissy Gianforte
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
n/a
Listed
Yes
About
n/a
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Team League (2018)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) No Hucks Given Win 14–10
Genesee Park - Lower 2 Organ Grinders Loss 8–15
Georgetown Playfield 1 The Brunch Club Win 12–10
Magnuson Park 7B (Seattle) Athletes Win 9–8
Delridge South 1 Get Hammered Win 15–3
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Tongue & Gruv Loss 4–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) ALLCAPS Loss 11–14
Delridge South 1 Cascadia Subduction Zone Loss 10–13
Delridge South 2 Huckaholics Win 15–3
Jefferson Playfield 1 Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Loss 0–1

Roster — Spring Team League (2018)

16 players (10M/6F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Summer Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Winter Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Winter Team League (2012) Assigned
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Winter Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned