Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Fall Team League (2017)

When Where Against Score
Woodland Park 2a ALLCAPS Win 15–13
Woodland Park 2a Freeze Bees Loss 13–14
Jefferson Playfield 2 Che Win 16–15
Hamlin 6 Mark It Zero Win 17–15
Hamlin 6 Athletes Win 15–5
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) No Hucks Given Win 15–6
Genesee Park - Lower 2 Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Loss 11–12
Marymoor Park 4A (Redmond) Tongue & Gruv Win 14–11
Woodland Park 7b The Brunch Club Win 15–11
Bobby Morris 1 Cowabunga Win 15–13
Shoreline Center A.1 Space Invaders Loss 16–17

Roster — Fall Team League (2017)

23 players (11M/12F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned