Team Cascadia Subduction Zone

Team Information

Team Type
Mixed
Team Level
League
Captains
Dan Finkel, Matt Perez, Laura Sheppard, Aaron Long
Contact
(Log in to view contact information.)
Region
Seattle
Listed
Yes
About
A disaster waiting to happen.
iCal

Team Schedule — Spring Team League (2017)

When Where Against Score
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Lord Geoduck, Son of Bezerker Loss 10–15
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Space Invaders Win 14–12
Georgetown Playfield 1 Che Loss 15–16
Jefferson Playfield 2 Starhucks Win 15–3
Magnuson Park 6B (Seattle) Seattle THUMB Loss 13–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 Fish Is Meat Loss 10–15
Magnuson Park 6A (Seattle) Seahucks Win 15–11
Jefferson Playfield 1 Fist Full of Feathers Loss 12–15
Jefferson Playfield 1 PuA Loss 12–13
Jefferson Playfield 1 Beach Owls Loss 13–14
Lower Woodland 2-B (5v5) Hutt Buckers Win 15–13
Lower Woodland 2-A (5v5) Slow Dance Win 15–10

Roster — Spring Team League (2017)

24 players (10M/14F)

Team Bids

Event Bid Date Bid Status Paid
Summer Team League (2018) Assigned
Spring Team League (2018) Assigned
Winter Team League (2018) Assigned
Fall Team League (2017) Assigned
Summer Team League (2017) Assigned
Spring Team League (2017) Assigned
Winter Team League (2017) Assigned
Fall Team League (2016) Assigned
Summer Team League (2016) Assigned
Spring Team League (2016) Assigned
Winter Team League (2016) Assigned
Fall Team League (2015) Assigned
Summer Team League (2015) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2015) Assigned
Winter Team League (2015) Assigned
Fall Team League (2014) Assigned
Summer Team League (2014) Assigned
Spring Adult Team League (2014) Assigned
Winter Team League (2014) Assigned
Fall Team League (2013) Assigned
Spring Team League (2013) Assigned
Fall Team League (2012) Assigned
Summer Team League (2012) Assigned
Spring Team League (2012) Assigned
Slog in the Bog (2012) Assigned
Resolutions (2012) Created
Fall Team League (2011) Assigned
Summer Team League (2011) Assigned
Spring Team League (2011) Assigned
Fall Team League (2010) Assigned
Summer Team League (2010) Assigned
Spring League (2010) Assigned
Winter Team League (2010) Assigned
Fall Team League (2009) Assigned
Summer Team League (2009) Assigned
Spring Team League (2009) Assigned
Winter Team League (2009) Assigned
Fall Team League (2008) Assigned
Summer Team League (2008) Assigned
Spring Team League (2008) Assigned
Fall Team league (2007) Assigned
Summer Team League (2007) Assigned
Spring Team League (2007) Assigned