Volunteer Roll Call

 

 


Recycling

email:

  • Scott Causey

 


Field Advocacy

email:

  • Loren Hill
  • Bill Farmer
  • Chris Burke
  • William Bartram
  • Patrick Jordan
  • Ann Huang
  • Robert Coca
  • Matt Stenovec

 

Leagues

League Coordinators – 2005
Winter Team League – Wolfe Maykut
 
Spring League - Christina Witteman, Bert Hargesheimer
Verns - Michael Xenakis, Lisa Taw
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed – Steve Hansen
HS Single Gender – Vida Towne, Mike Mullen
 
Summer Team – Shiney Joseph
Summer Corporate - Solly Sieberts, Kristina Roberts
Summer Coed Hat - Wayne Ohlrich, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Summer Womens Hat - Carmen LaPonte
Summer Masters Hat - Dave Dreher
Summer Mens Hat – Matt Schoonmaker
Summer Goaltimate Hat – Skip Sewell
 
Fall Team League - Steff Neff, Chris Burke
Fall Geographic Hat League - Chris Burke, Emery Lin
Fall High School Hat League – Doug Baker
Fall Public School League - Adam Waltzer, Connie Thomas
Fall Tacoma Hat League - Josh Feinstein
 
League Coordinators – 2006
Winter Team League – Frank Nam
Shoreline Indoor League – Rina Foedisch
 
Spring League - Christina Witteman, Bert Hargesheimer
Verns - Michael Xenakis, Erin Gallagher
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed – Steve Hansen
HS Single Gender – Meredith Tosta, Mike Mullen
 
Summer Team - Jeff Chen
Summer Corporate - Solly Sieberts, Kristina Roberts
Summer Coed Hat - Wayne Ohlrich, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Summer Womens Hat - Carmen LaPonte
Summer Masters Hat - Dave Dreher
Summer Mens Hat - Micah Kornfield
 
Fall Team League - Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Geographic Hat League - Chris Burke, Emery Lin
Fall High School Hat League - Jon Ladd, Heather Ann Brauer
Fall Public School League - Adam Waltzer, Connie Thomas, Ben Goldfarb
Fall Tacoma Hat League - Josh Feinstein
 
League coordinators - 2007

Winter Team League - Kong Cheung
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister
 
Spring League - Christina Witteman, Bert Hargesheimer
Verns - Michael Xenakis, Erin Gallagher
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed - Frank Nam
HS Single Gender - Mike Mullen
Kitsap Hat League - Lisa Timmins, Matt Hebard
 
Summer Team - Jeff Chen
Summer Corporate - Solly Sieberts
Summer Coed Hat - Wayne Ohlrich, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Spokane Ultimate Summer League - Ryan Scott
Summer Masters Hat - Dave Dreher
Summer Mens Hat - Eric Goetz
 
Fall Team League - Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Coed Hat League - Chris Burke, Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall High School Hat League - Roberta Abbott
Fall Public School League - Connie Thomas, D'Arcy Gholsten, Ben Goldfarb
Fall Tacoma Hat League - Josh Feinstein
Fall Olympia Hat League - Troy Bussey
 
League Coordinators - 2008
 
Winter Team League - Kong Cheung
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister
 
Spring League - Christina Witteman, Bert Hargesheimer
Verns - Michael Xenakis
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed - Frank Nam
HS Single Gender - Rusty Brown
Kitsap Hat League - Lisa Timmins, Matt Hebard
 
Summer Team - Jeff Chen
Summer Corporate - Solly Sieberts
Summer Coed Hat - Wayne Ohlrich, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Spokane Ultimate Summer League - Ryan Scott
Summer Masters Hat - Dave Dreher
Summer Mens Hat - Eric Goetz
 
Fall Team League - Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Coed Hat League - Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall High School Hat League - Heather Ann Brauer
Fall Public School League - Connie Thomas, D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League - Josh Feinstein
Fall Olympia Hat League - Todd King

League Coordinators - 2009

Winter Team League - Kong Cheung
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister

Spring League - Christina Witteman, Nate Merrill
Verns - Michael Xenakis, Steve Geelhood
Elementary School - Wynne Scherf
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed - Frank Nam
HS Single Gender - Rusty Brown
 
Summer Team - Jeff Chen
Summer Corporate - Solly Sieberts
Summer Coed Hat - Wayne Ohlrich, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Spokane Ultimate Summer League - Ryan Scott
Summer Masters Hat - Delfino Cornali
Summer Mens Hat - Eric Goetz
 
Fall Team League - Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Coed Hat League - Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall High School Hat League - Wynne Scherf
Fall Public School League - Connie Thomas, D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League - Josh Feinstein
Fall Olympia Hat League - Todd King

League Coordinators - 2010
 
Winter Team League - Kong Cheung
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister
 
Spring League - Nate Merrill
Verns - Steve Geelhood
Elementary School - Tim Garlock
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed - Sarah Koznek
HS Single Gender - Rusty Brown
 
Summer Team - Jeff Chen
Summer Corporate -  Tim Beigle
Summer Coed Hat -  Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Spokane Ultimate Summer League -  Ryan Scott
Summer Masters Hat -  Delfino Cornali
Summer Mens Hat -  Eric Goetz
 
Fall Team League -  Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Coed Hat League -  Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall High School Hat League -  Betsy Brown
Fall Public School League -  Connie Thomas, D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Todd King

League Coordinators - 2011
 
Winter Team League - William Bartram
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister
 
Spring League - Nate Merrill
Verns - Steve Geelhood
Elementary School - Tim Garlock
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed - Sarah Koznek
HS Single Gender - Rusty Brown
 
Summer Team - Jeff Chen
Summer Corporate -  Tim Beigle
Summer Coed Hat -  Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Summer Masters Hat -  Delfino Cornali
Summer Mens Hat -  Eric Goetz
 
Fall Team League -  Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Coed Hat League -  Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall High School Hat League -  Betsy Brown
Fall Public School League -  Connie Thomas, D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Todd King

League Coordinators - 2012
 
Winter Team League - William Bartram
Winter Wommen's League - Gwen Ambler
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister
Winter Tacoma Outdoor League - Josh Feinstein
 
Spring League - Nate Merrill, Sarah Dewey
Verns - Steve Geelhood, Dick Kreisberg
Fedora Hat League - Dan Leventhal
Elementary School - Michelle Herman, Luke Russell
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson
High School Coed - Rahmin Buckman
Tacoma HS - Wynne Scherf
Spring Boys League - William Weatherford
Youth Club League - Bryson Uhrig-Fox, Bernie Lee
 
Summer Team - Jeff Chen
Summer Corporate -  Tim Beigle
Summer Coed Hat -  Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Summer Masters Hat -  Delfino Cornali
Summer Mens Hat -  Eric Goetz
 
Fall Team League - Peter Hornyack, Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Coed Hat League -  Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall Middle School Hat League - Bryson Uhrig-Fox, Christian Brink
Fall HS Girls Hat League - Heather Wiedenhoft, Erin Gallagher
Fall Public School League - D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein
Fall Tacoma Indoor Hat League - Jerry Keister
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Todd King

League Coordinators - 2013
Winter Team League - William Bartram
Winter Wommen's League - Gwen Ambler
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister
Winter Tacoma Outdoor League - Josh Feinstein

Spring League - Nate Merrill, Sarah Dewey
Verns - Steve Geelhood, Dick Kreisberg
Elementary School - Wynne Scherf
Middle School - Jeff Jorgenson, Dexter Chan
High School Coed - Wynne Scherf
Spring Boys League - Wynne Scherf
Youth Club League - Wynne Scherf
 
Summer Team - Daniel Leventhal
Summer Corporate -  Tim Beigle
Summer Coed Hat -  Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano
Summer Masters Hat -  Delfino Cornali
Summer Mens Hat -  Eric Goetz, William Bartram
 
Fall Team League - Peter Hornyack, Steff Neff, Shiney Joseph
Fall Coed Hat League -  Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall Middle School League - William Bartram
Fall Public School League - D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein
Fall Tacoma Indoor Hat League - Jerry Keister
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Todd King

Youth Advisory Council  

League Coordinators - 2014
Winter Team League - Dan Leventhal
Winter Wommen's League - Gwen Ambler
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister

Spring League - Nate Merrill, Sarah Dewey
Verns - Steve Geelhood, Dick Kreisberg
 
Summer Team - Daniel Leventhal
Summer Corporate -  Sean Marushia
Summer Coed Hat -  Steven Kwan, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano, Norbert Henry
Summer Masters Hat -  Delfino Cornali
Summer Mens Hat -  Alex Deitz
 
Fall Team League - Peter Hornyack, Steff Neff, Peter Hornyack
Fall Coed Hat League -  Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall Public School League - D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein
Fall Tacoma Indoor Hat League - Jerry Keister
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Kyler Stewart

League Coordinators - 2015
Winter Team League - Dan Leventhal
Winter Wommen's League - Gwen Ambler
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister

Spring League - Nate Merrill, Sarah Dewey
Verns - Jason Wilkinson, Kristin Poinar
 
Summer Team - Peter Hornyack
Summer Corporate -  Sean Marushia
Summer Coed Hat -  Steven Kwan, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano, Norbert Henry
Summer Masters Hat -  Delfino Cornali
Summer Mens Hat -  Alex Deitz
 
Fall Team League - Peter Hornyack, Steff Neff, Dan Leventhal
Fall Coed Hat League -  Emery Lin, Colin Powers
Fall Public School League - D'Arcy Gholsten
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein
Fall Tacoma Indoor Hat League - Jerry Keister
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Chelsea Paulson

League Coordinators - 2016
Winter Team League - Dan Leventhal
Winter Wommen's League - Gwen Ambler
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister

Spring League - Nate Merrill, Sarah Dewey
Verns - Jason Wilkonson, Pooja Mathur, Kristin Poinar
 
Summer Team - Peter Hornyack
Summer Corporate -  Sean Marushia
Summer Coed Hat -  Steven Kwan, Jeff Dairiki, Sandra Distefano, Norbert Henry
Summer Masters Hat -  Patrick Adukonis, David Pacey
Summer Womens Hat - 
 
Fall Team League - Peter Hornyack, Steff Neff, Dan Leventhal
Fall Coed Hat League -  Colin Powers
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein
Fall Tacoma Indoor Hat League - Jerry Keister
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Chelsea Paulson

League Coordinators - 2017
Winter Team League - Dan Leventhal
Winter Wommen's League - Gwen Ambler
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister
Winter Tacoma Outdoor League - Josh Feinstein
Winter Men's League -

Spring League - Nate Merrill, Sarah Dewey
Verns - Jason Wilkonson, Pooja Mathur
 
Summer Team - Peter Hornyack
Summer Corporate -  Sean Marushia
Summer Coed Hat -  Steven Kwan, David Langhals, Norbert Henry
Summer Masters Hat -  Delfino Cornali
Summer Womens Hat - 
 
Fall Team League - Steff Neff / Dan Leventhal 
Fall Coed Hat League -  Colin Powers / David Lott
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein 
Fall Tacoma Indoor Hat League - Jerry Keister 
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Chelsea Paulsen / Ian Ferguson / Mia Tibbals

League Coordinators - 2018 
Winter Team League - Dan Leventhal 
Winter Wommen's League - Kate Speck
Winter Tacoma Indoor League - Jerry Keister 
Winter Tacoma Outdoor League - Josh Feinstein 
Winter Men's League - 

Spring Team League - Nate Merrill / Julie Brooke
Verns - Jason Wilkonson, Shannon Bradley
  
Summer Team - Peter Hornyack 
Summer Corporate -  Sean Marushia 
Summer Mixed Hat -  Steven Kwan / Norbert Henry / David Langhals / Sandra Distefano / Jeff Dairiki
Summer Mixed Masters Hat -  
Summer Womens Hat -  Tanya Gilstrap / Elizabeth Simon / Nancy Tran
  
Fall Team League - Steff Neff / Dan Leventhal 
Fall Coed Hat League -  Colin Powers / David Lott
Fall Tacoma Hat League -  Josh Feinstein 
Fall Tacoma Indoor Hat League - Jerry Keister 
Fall Olympia Hat League -  Chelsea Paulsen / Ian Ferguson / Mia Tibbals

Tournaments

Tournaments Committee:

  • William Bartram
  • Kong Cheung

 
Tournament Directors - 2004
 
Hangover – Ryan Seguine
Slog in the Bog – Eric Mattson
Everett Hat – Chris Burke, Judy Pascale
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Mary Lowry, Jeff Jorgenson
Washington High School State Championships – Meredith Tosta
Potlatch – Ryan Seguine, Eric Mattson
Men for All Seasons – Nels Berg
Turkey Bowl – Eric Mattson
Chick Flick – Lin Hsu
Dangle Wrangle – Jeff Fisher
 
Tournament Directors - 2005
 
Hangover - Christina Witteman, Loren Hill
Slog in the Bog – Eric Mattson
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Mary Lowry, Jeff Jorgenson
Washington High School State Championships - Rusty Brown
UPA HS Westerns – Ryan Seguine
Viva la Chica – Meredith Tosta, Maddy Frey
Potlatch - Janna Hamaker, Shaykat Chaudhuri, Eric Mattson
Men for All Seasons – Nels Berg
Turkey Bowl – Dave Dreher
Chick Flick – Lin Hsu, William Bartram
Dangle Wrangle – Mike DiGioia, Sonja Kellen, Eric Goetz, William Bartram
 
Tournament Directors - 2006
 
Hangover – Christina Witteman, Loren Hill
Slog in the Bog - Erik Kridikara and Good Times!
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Mary Lowry, Jeff Jorgenson, Mary Childs
Washington High School State Championship - Skaykat Chaudhuri
Viva la Chica – Meredith Tosta, Maddy Frey
Potlatch - Janna Hamaker, Shaykat Chaudhuri, Rick Duncan
Turkey Bowl – Erin Gallagher, Kong Cheung
Chick Flick & Dangle Wrangle - Sonja Kellen, Mellissa DiGioia, Mike DiGioia
 
Tournament Directors - 2007
 
Hangover - Jon Ladd
Slog in the Bog - Erik Kridikara and Good Times!
Slog in the Goalty - Barney Ahouse
Monroe Invitational - Ken Brown
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Mary Lowry, Jeff Jorgenson
Washington High School State Championships - Rusty Brown
UPA HS Westerns - Frank Nam
Potlatch - Janna Hamaker, Shaykat Chaudhuri, Kong Cheung
Men for All Seasons – Jerry Keister
Turkey Bowl - Kong Cheung, Blake Wood
Chick Flick - Julie Morris, Corinne O’Connell
Dangle Wrangle - Kong Cheung
 
Tournament Directors - 2008

Hangover - Kong Cheung
Slog in the Bog - Kong Cheung and South of the Border
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Mary Lowry, Jeff Jorgenson
Washington High School State Championships - Rusty Brown
UPA HS Westerns - Frank Nam
Potlatch - Janna Hamaker, Kong Cheung, Amy Alexander
Men for All Seasons – Jerry Keister
Turkey Bowl - Kong Cheung, Annie Groeninger
Chick Flick - Kong Cheung, Annie Groeninger
Dangle Wrangle - Kong Cheung

Tournament Directors - 2009

Hangover - Kong Cheung
Slog in the Bog - Kong Cheung and South of the Border
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Mary Lowry, Jeff Jorgenson, Wynne Scherf, Rich Coker
Washington High School State Championships - Rusty Brown 
Potlatch - Janna Hamaker, Kong Cheung, Eric Buer
Men for All Seasons – Jerry Keister
Turkey Bowl - Kong Cheung
Chick Flick - Kong Cheung, Annie Groeninger
Dangle Wrangle - Kong Cheung

Tournament Directors - 2010

Hangover - Kong Cheung
Slog in the Bog - Kong Cheung and South of the Border
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Mary Lowry, Jeff Jorgenson
Washington High School State Championships - Rusty Brown
UPA HS Westerns - Frank Nam
Potlatch - Janna Hamaker, Kong Cheung, Lena DeTar
Turkey Bowl - Kong Cheung
Chick Flick - Kong Cheung
Dangle Wrangle - Kong Cheung

Tournament Directors - 2011

Hangover - Kong Cheung
Slog in the Bog - Kong Cheung and Boom
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Wynne Scherf, Betsy Brown
Washington High School State Championships - Rusty Brown
UPA HS Westerns - Wynne Scherf, Betsy Brown, Sarah Koznek
Potlatch - Janna Hamaker, Kong Cheung, Lena DeTar
Men for All Seasons – Jerry Keister
Turkey Bowl - Kong Cheung
Chick Flick - Kong Cheung
Dangle Wrangle - Kong Cheung

Tournament Directors - 2012

Resolutions - Jerry Keister, Rusty Brown
Slog in the Bog - Kong Cheung and Boom
You'll Look Good in That Hat - Gwen Ambler and Seattle Riot
Spring Reign - William Bartram, Wynne Scherf
Gnarly Gnines - Kong Cheung, Jerry Keister
Spring Jam - Rusty Brown, Wynne Scherf
THAT - Aaron Pratt
Green Games - Wynne Scherf, Rusty Brown
Potlatch - Kong Cheung, Janna Hamaker, Lena DeTarr
Flatball Rodeo - Lindsay Chutas, Theresa Avakian
Men for All Seasons - William Bartram
Sea Plastic - Patrick Adukonis
Spawnfest - Kong Cheung, Jerry Keister, Dexter Chan, Ted Werbel, Matthew Sewell
WA Sectionals - Rusty Brown
NW Regionals - Rusty Brown
Turkey Bowl - Dexter Chan, Jerry Keister
Chick Flick - Dexter Chan, Rusty Brown
Dangle Wrangle - Jerry Keister, Rusty Brown

Tournament Directors - 2013

Resolutions - Rusty Brown
Slog in the Bog - Kong Cheung
Spring Reign - Wynne Scherf
Gnarly Gnines - Kong Cheung, Rusty Brown
Spring Jam - Wynne Scherf
THAT - Aaron Pratt
Potlatch - Kong Cheung, Janna Hamaker, Lena DeTarr, Rusty Brown
Flatball Rodeo - Lindsay Chutas, Theresa Avakian
Men for All Seasons - William Bartram
Sea Plastic - Patrick Adukonis
Spawnfest - Kong Cheung, Jerry Keister, Rusty Brown
WA Sectionals - Rusty Brown
NW Regionals - Rusty Brown
Turkey Bowl - Rusty Brown
Chick Flick - Rusty Brown
Dangle Wrangle - Rusty Brown

Tournament Directors - 2014

Resolutions - Rusty Brown
Slog in the Bog - Kong Cheung
Spring Reign - Wynne Scherf
Gnarly Gnines - Kong Cheung, Rusty Brown
Spring Jam - Wynne Scherf
THAT - Bobby Buchan
Potlatch - Kong Cheung, Janna Hamaker, Lena DeTarr, Rusty Brown

 

Web Team

email:

  • Jeff Zimmerman, Web Team Lead
  • Jeff Dairiki, Sysadmin
  • Jonas Carson
  • Jason Wilkinson
  • William Bartram