DiscNW Community Bulletin Boards

You are not logged in.

#1 2012-07-04 08:56 pm

wynne.scherf
Layout D
From: Olympia
Registered: 2006-07-07
Posts: 1019

DiscNW Youth Club Championship Teams Selected

DiscNW will send three U19 teams to the USA Ultimate Youth Club Championships this August. Congratulations to the following youth players!

Girls' Team
Alissa Soo, University Prep; Amanda Somvilay, Franklin High School; Arianne Lozano, Ingraham High School; Elena Harriss-Bauer, Holy Names Academy; Elissa Picozzi, Mercer Island High School; Jaclyn Verzuh, Lakeside School; Jessi Crowley, Overlake; Jordan Palmer, Lakeside School; Julianna Werffeli, University Prep; Lani Nguyen, Northwest School; Linnea Soo, University Prep; Maddie Gilbert, Ballard High School; Mia Bladin, Northwest School; Michaela Yaman, Northwest School; Michelle Hanneman, Bush School; Miyo McGinn, Nathan Hale High School; Nina Job, Northwest School; Sophie Johansen, Seattle Academy

Mixed Team
Anna Iglitzin, University Prep; Claire Rostov, University Prep; Dylan Spence, Ballard High School; Grace Noah, Lakeside School; Grant Mitchell, University Prep; Hallie Dunham, Lakeside School; Homer Aalfs, Garfield High School; Jack Baba, Northwest School; Jhanelle Cadiente, Franklin High School; Jonathan Collins, Northwest School; Josie Gillett, Northwest School; Julia Mankoff, Northwest School; Kaustubh Deo, University Prep; Livia Amorosi, Ingraham High School; Martin Horst, Ingraham High School; Miguel Sheets, Franklin High School; Miko Bagaoisan, Franklin High School; Nicola Bruce, Holy Names Academy; Owen Freed, Northwest School; Paolo Eleccion, Cleveland High School; Robbie Farwell (practice player), Bush School; Rose Soiffer-Kosins, Holy Names Academy; Sarah Afromowitz, University Prep; Sarah Gunderson, Bush School; Shane Worthington, Franklin High School; Steven Benaloh, Eastside Prep; Yu Wen Chen

Open Team
Dennis Casio, Franklin High School; Eli Savelle, Roosevelt High School; Eric Soria-Patrick, Franklin High School; Geramey Evans, Garfield High School; Glenn Zieve, Ballard High School; Gus Kitchell, Lakeside School; Jake Lemmen, Ballard High School; Jake Ritmire, Bush School; Jesse Bolton, Northwest School; Jordon Lim, Nathan Hale High School; Luke Allen, Ingraham High School; Mahki Sanders, Franklin High School; Nolan Walsh, Ingraham High School; Rodel Santos, Franklin High School; Ryan Werffeli, University Prep; Sam Lehman, Northwest School; Tian Chuan Yen, Nathan Hale High School; Tyler Monroe, Northwest School; William Marks, University Prep; Zhi Chen, Nathan Hale High School


Wynne Scherf
DiscNW
Director of Youth Operations

Offline

 

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB