Winter Mixed HS League


Event Type
Team League
Event Start
Event End
Contact

This is the registration page for the Seattle Public School HS mixed winter league.

This mixed league is open to Seattle public high school-based teams (grades 9-12). There will be 2 divisions to accommodate different age, skill, and experience levels. Teams can expect to play 6-8 regular season games (depending on claimed availability), plus 2 playoff games.

Games are on Saturdays and Sundays. Games will most likely take place at fields in north and south Seattle and Shoreline.

Registration fee is $350


Headlines

This league is primarily open to Seattle Public School programs that support single-gender programs during the Fall and spring seasons.  Non-SPS teams should contact youth.director@discnw.org if they are interested in joining this league.


News

Important Dates  
Regsitration closes December 8th 2017
Payment-Financial Aid Application- Eligibility Application Due Date December 11th 2017
Rosters-Waivier Due Date January 1st 2018
First Games January 6th 2018
Last Week Of Regular Season Games February 10th and 11th 2018
Playoffs February 17th and 18th 2018
Finals: Varsity Finals at Foster HS February 24th

Information

Winter 2018 Youth Permit

 

Seeding based on regular season record
   
Varsity 1 A1 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 1 @ 9am
Varsity 2 A2 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 2 @ 9am
Varsity 3 A3 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 2 @ 9am
Varsity 4 A4 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 1 @ 9am
Varsity 5 B1 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 1 @ 11am
Varsity 6 B2 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 2 @ 11am
Varsity 7 B3 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 2 @ 11am
Varsity 8 B4 Sunday 2/18 Jefferson 1 @ 11am
Varsity 9 C1 Saturday 2/17 Garfield 1 @12pm
Varsity 10 C2 Saturday 2/17 Garfield 2 @12pm
Varsity 11 C3 Saturday 2/17 Garfield 2 @12pm
Varsity 12 C4 Saturday 2/17 Garfield 1 @12pm
Varsity 13 Consolation Saturday 2/17 Garfield 1 @2pm
Cheif Sealth Consolation Saturday 2/17 Garfield 2 @2pm
     
     
JV 1 D1
Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7a @ 9am
JV 2 D2
Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7b @ 9am
JV 2 D3 Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7b @9am
JV 4 D4 Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7a @9am
JV 5 E1
Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7a @11am
JV 6 E2
Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7b @11am
JV 7 E3
Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7b @11am
JV 8 E4
Saturday 2/17 Magnuson 7a @11am
JV 9 F1 Will play 3 team round robin F1vsF2 2/18 Miller 9am
JV 10 F2 Will play 3 team round robin F1vsF2 2/18 Miller 9am and 11am
JV 11 F3 Will play 3 team round robin F2vsF3 2/18 Miller 11am